top of page

Team Members

Tabitha Acree

Tabitha Acree

Elementry Principal

Margo Augustine

Margo Augustine

7th Grade Teacher

Mary Beck

Mary Beck

High School Science Teacher

Karla Berg

Karla Berg

6th Grade Teacher

Melissa Burns

Melissa Burns

Pre-School Teacher

Virginia Chizek

Virginia Chizek

SEAS Cooridnator

Kiley Crimmins

Kiley Crimmins

3yr Old PS Teacher

Matt Dillon

Matt Dillon

High School Teacher

Lindsay Ehn

Lindsay Ehn

Scrip Coordinator

David Flattery

David Flattery

Director of Activities

Kimberly Galles

Kimberly Galles

1st Grade Teacher

Melissa Hindt

Melissa Hindt

High School Vocal Music Teacher

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson

High School Principal

Margaret Junkman

Margaret Junkman

Pre-School Teacher

Abbie Laufersweiler

Abbie Laufersweiler

Scrip Coordinator

Samantha Lennon

Samantha Lennon

3yr Old Pre-School Teacher

Mark Lynch

Mark Lynch

High School Math Teacher

Kevin McCoy

Kevin McCoy

Pastor

Cory Naughton

Cory Naughton

8th Grade Teacher

Travis Patterson

Travis Patterson

Director of Technology

Danielle Rathermel

Danielle Rathermel

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Rogers

Michelle Rogers

1st Grade Teacher

Aubry Salgren

Aubry Salgren

Pre-School Aide

Jason Slinker

Jason Slinker

Director of Facilities 

Megan Stumpf

Megan Stumpf

2nd Grade Teacher

Hiedi Touney

Hiedi Touney

High School Social Studies Teacher

Debra Vaccari

Debra Vaccari

Administrative Assistant

Scott Wiemers

Scott Wiemers

7th Grade Teacher

Timothy Anderlik

Timothy Anderlik

High School Science Teacher

Darci Bangert

Darci Bangert

Scrip Coordinator

Megan Bemis

Megan Bemis

High School Counselor

Stefanie Boutard

Stefanie Boutard

Pre-School Aide

Abby Calvert

Abby Calvert

Elementary Art

Brittany Clark

Brittany Clark

Kindergarden Teacher

Lucas Daniels

Lucas Daniels

3rd Grade Teacher

Marva Dillon

Marva Dillon

High School Teacher

Lori Finn

Lori Finn

1st Grade Teacher

Allison Flattery

Allison Flattery

2nd Grade Teacher

Mary Gonnerman

Mary Gonnerman

Administrative Assistant/Human Resources Assistant

Scott Horrell

Scott Horrell

5th Grade Teacher

John Johnson

John Johnson

Pre-School Aide

Ann Knobbe

Ann Knobbe

2nd Grade Teacher

Susan Laufersweiler

Susan Laufersweiler

Director of Development

Barbara Lilly

Barbara Lilly

High School Art

Kerstan Mason

Kerstan Mason

Parish Bookkeeper 

Shelene McDermott

Shelene McDermott

Academic Sussess

Dana Oswald

Dana Oswald

Elementary

Brenna Peters

Brenna Peters

Faith Formation Coordinator

Nancy Richman

Nancy Richman

Administrative Assistant

Erin Rossmanith

Erin Rossmanith

School Nurse / High School Teacher

Joan Shannon

Joan Shannon

High School English Teacher

Kate Stucky

Kate Stucky

Director of Operations and Finance

Jason Swedlund

Jason Swedlund

Director of Sacred Music 

Clinton Tracy

Clinton Tracy

4th Grade Teacher

Kimberly Vaughn

Kimberly Vaughn

Academic Success

Kara Wirtz

Kara Wirtz

6th Grade Teacher

Rita Anderson

Rita Anderson

5th Grade Teacher

Jaquelyn Batz

Jaquelyn Batz

Elementary Music

Laurie Benjamin

Laurie Benjamin

Kindergarden Teacher

Emily Boutin

Emily Boutin

7th Grade Teacher

Ross Caniglia

Ross Caniglia

Parochial Vicar 

Sarah Cosgrove

Sarah Cosgrove

High School English Teacher

Preston Derrig

Preston Derrig

High School Social Studies Teacher

Ashley Doster

Ashley Doster

4th Grade Teacher

Jodi Flaherty

Jodi Flaherty

Librarian

Nancy Gabriel

Nancy Gabriel

High School English Teacher

Rhonda Guldenpfennig

Rhonda Guldenpfennig

Administrative Assistant

Nicole Ilceski

Nicole Ilceski

3rd Grade Teacher

Kaitlyn Julius

Kaitlyn Julius

Elementary Instructional Coach

Adolph Kochendorfer

Adolph Kochendorfer

Elementary PE

Tonya Lawler

Tonya Lawler

St Edmond Bookkeeper

Kelly Lochray

Kelly Lochray

Administrative Assistant

Brian McClain

Brian McClain

Pastoral Associate

Mark McDermott

Mark McDermott

High School Math Teacher

Andrea Passow

Andrea Passow

Pre-School Aide

Cathleen Prelip

Cathleen Prelip

Kindergarden Teacher

Rodney Riessen

Rodney Riessen

High School PE Teacher

Susan Rustvold

Susan Rustvold

Director of Marketing

Cheryl Sherry

Cheryl Sherry

Director of Communications

Kim Stuhrenberg

Kim Stuhrenberg

Administrative Assistant to Communications & Development

Michael Szalat

Michael Szalat

High School Social Studies Teacher

Daniel TrigoEsteve

Daniel TrigoEsteve

High School Spanish

Samuel Ward

Samuel Ward

High School Band

Daniel Zach

Daniel Zach

High School Religon

bottom of page